目前日期文章:201003 (9)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

ok this time i'll make a fast 1 since this blog seems so dead XD

shit..

the damn programme note for the damn ATCL exam is screwin me up. and guess wat.. i losted my previous 1... ish

need it for 3 songs summore .. die.. no need to sleep d

 

nxt fri chem test... no time to study oso....

later TKS presentation ( im so gonna crap infront there)

 

ok thats all

gonna cont my damn programme notes ..

 


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

hey people!!!

i've noticed something!!!!!

AFTER im in college, im becoming:

 HYPER-ACTIVE,everyday laugh till stomach ache

DARKER(everyday walk under the hot sun to search for food),

THREE-EIGHT, SIAO ZABO(since my classmates sot sot dei oso),

FATTER( everyday eat eat eat ofcourse lar. ju yinn lar.. HAHAHAHAHA!!! ),

more n more EXHAUSTED( lack of sleep everyday.. mayb im hyper everyday)

DESPERATE (i start to so called stalk ppl. because of lisa XD)

etc

omg i ... ok nvm

compared to the Michelle Too Ee Shan that WAS in U8 those days, if u get a chance to talk with me or wtv, erm, i will feel that im already a different person. (coz me myself feel that. ^^)

yeap and these are me. =.=''

DSC00232-horz.jpg 

 

 


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

im addicted to this song these few days.

hehe

this vers sounds boring... compared to mine... XD

i'll upload a vers of my cover... hehe. later.

so erm.. this is the ori vers. hehe.

this song is quite old d. XD

 

 

i promise u guy i'll upload the cover of mine...

k chao bye


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

  • Mar 14 Sun 2010 18:51
  • u

a minute of yours had brighten the whole day of mine.


good luck to my lil bro that havin his grd 3 theory exam 2moro~!

dont dissapoint me n my parents!!


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

just now i saw an article , itz abt predicting guys' attitude. damn funny

they say:

1. guys with long hair-very flower hearted. (HAHA!!!!!)

2.guys with curly hair- loves to jealouse. wtf.

3.guys with white hair when young - org yg bertanggungjawab ( yea. can see that frm eric lee n adrian XD)

4.guys seperate their fringe (sort of coconut head type)- very loyal. wtf?!

 

 

anyways, im hyper active now. coz im too happy d.

i think i've got the mood to study ledi XDXD.

i know im lifeless.

bye ^^


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

ok.

got my SPM results ytd. purposely rushed back frm college to U8. yea. n i split the lime water on my lab coat. XDXD

so less crap.

i got 6A 5B. wtf. i expected 8A. now 6 A pulak.

but now its useless to me. coz im studyin A lvls now.

 

 

guess what. my dad actually scolded me of my results coz i cant get scholarship. and my mom say she very dissapointed. wtf.

even i get the scholarship oso its only 1k. 1k, compared to what im paying, 1k, is nothing. seriously.

 

 

my eng n physics. i got B+. i deeply believe that i need 1 or 2 more marks to get A-.

anyways, itz over.

 

 

yea. sounds emo rite???

im ok~ ^^

bye


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

nervous nevous nervous nervous NERVOUS...!!

heart beat increasing... ... .. . . ... . .. . . till the max. . . . . . .. . . . . .

OMG~~~~~~~~~~

spm results is coming out.

why am i so nervous?? coz ppl arnd me make me nervous... ... ... ...

its time for me to face the reality - the shittie results.

 

ok bye


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

hello HUMANS~! ( i learn this frm ms. Delicia:) )

 

 

u ppl will be thinking that im very abnormal these few days rite?? as in im super 3-8 (u pronounce that as three-eight. not sampat.... LAME RITE??? itz frm ms gladys.)

^^^^^ frm the paragraph above,  u know what i mean now???

 

 

ok lar. just tell u guys the reasons lar.

im super depressed these days ok?

my thinking skills results is like SHIT!!! mai god. is seriously shit. i've never fail something for 2 times continuously. damn.

i thought i would have get better results this time. but its still like shit. (hmm... mayb because im doing the test without any pen, pencil, and high-lighter.

heyyyyyy, im a nerd ok?? i need pen AND pencil to do test ok??? ohya.!! and eraser.

i would have done better that that if i have my stationaries arnd me to prove that i ain't that stupid. if not u guyz will assume me as brainless coz i dont have any thinking skills.

ok. thinking skills result is really ruining my mood. + SPM results are coming out. makes me soooooo stressed up and depressed.

 

so, i found an equation for me.

stressed + depressed + not enough sleep +exhausted = 38m2

get it????

if u dont, means im smarter that U!!!!!!! HAHAHHA !!!

please allow me to s.s for awhile la...

m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

im having a dilemma here on whether should i choose degree in music or bio med.

advantage and disadvantage

Degree in music:

  • can get into ochestra grp (yay!! perform!! OMG it sounds so LOA)
  • can teach
  • more 'wows' frm ppl.. =.=''
  • full time practise (6-7practise per day)
  • can cover for more musical instruments in the future. (which i really WANT TO!!)
  • got chun chun certs to LC ppl...wtf XD
  • Bio med:
  • more $$ in future
  • expensive tution fees
  • imma be a psycho.. haha. mad scientist (do u think i will???)
  • kinda far frm my hse
  • takes long time to finnish the course
  • all memorising

 

 

and the 1 below is what my mom suggest.

finnish bio med first then cont degree in music.

BUT the thing is, bio med takes me min 3 years.  by the time i think im my fingers sucks in playing piano d.

and what my PIANO teacher say

after passing ATCL examination, can straight away go degree since i take A lvls . ( 2 credits required) and so what if i take sc in A lvls.?? no prob geh. up to ur choice.

 

 

so WHAT NOW???

 

anyways, imma be a piano teacher in april. damn. im so gonna be super bz.. hmm.. but think the other way, i got $$ okay??? haha. i desprately want $$. I BROKE LIKE SHIT!!! coz after start college i start to broke every wednesday!!!


m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼