目前日期文章:201011 (7)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

 

29112010471.JPG

isnt this apple clip cute????? 

i bought it ytd evening =)

and yea, i bought it just becase it looks cute XD

0904260547909fe4db7fcb0529.gif 

btw, that darn concert is coming. 

and im so not in the mood to practise =(

settled the mozart sonata, but the brahms', i just can control my fingers =(

and its extremely depressing.

whenever i play that song, i feel like a man tao, pao with no feelings (lol)

and its so blardy fast

 

0904260547909fe4db7fcb0529.gif 

bio photosynthesis test is on tomorrow.

and again, im not in the mood to study again. 

its funny, i think that applies to most students. 

whenever i read, i feel that, owh its easy.

but the thing is. when it comes to questions, especially during tests or exams, i'll be extremely speechless, till that i dont even know wth should i write on that brilliant question/ paper. 

 

m213 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

i've got too much things to say, but i dont know how to start. 

so, i decide... ... ...

to say nothing aka crap here =D

 

P/S: Tomoe's good is AWESOME!!! 

try there whenever you feel that your wallet is fat XD

 

 


m213 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

1 week passed. 

2 more weeks with lesson, then HOLIDAY!!!

basically, my defination of HOLIDAY is sleep late wake up extremely late. 

my teachers kept telling us ''u've got no more time to rest, make full use of your so called term break or your so called holiday''

 

Before and during AS, i thought after AS i've got more time to practise for the darn concert, but, it seems like im wrong, terribly wrong. life after AS aka A2 is so tough... ...  erm, quite??? and every week i've to prepare for tests, presentation, do homework.. .. how do i squeeze some time out to practise????????

 

my music school year end concert is on nxt sunday. and my darn solo is not ready yet. it sucks. tons of slips, dynamics aint correct, terrible touch, notes not memorize well...   so, lets see whats gonna happen nxt sun. dont forget that i'm a last minute nervous type. =)

 

btw, i screwed the maths test on thurs =(((((( i studied so hard.... =( i seriously hate my brain on that day, the ques wasnt that hard, but i just cant see the solution immediately.

and thats so not gonna happen nxt tues, the photosynthesis test ><

 


btw,

pokemon is awesome okay????

 

 

i've notice that there are more ppl watching pokemon these days. whats happening arh??? why all watch pokemon all of sudden..? (including me)


m213 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

  • Nov 22 Mon 2010 17:59
  • 18 <3

AS is over, and im officially 18 =)

actually, i dont really know what so great about being 18, coz i, somehow was high ytd, but, when i think back about it, it reminds me of im old... XD seriously okayyy~~ i have to start thinking like an adult... *ehek ehem* (which im still watching pokemon AH BECAUSE OF JUYINN!! XDXDXD)  have to worry bout unnecessary but necessary things.. *lol* 

 

btw, THANKS FOR ALL THE BDAY WISHES, I REALLY APPRECIATE IT VERY MUCH, ALOT, erm... ya, ALOT! THX humans =D <3

 

thx, for the shoe u girls and cake bought me and juyinn =)

 

 

thx shichun (you know what you did) and that was so sweet =))))) i miss you, and i know you are too. 

 


 

ok, so that was about my bday. =D

so, as what i promised in the previous post, PHOTOS for the Timesquare Day

 

lisa, your lala

.

.

.

m213 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Y-A-Y!!!!!

AS finally finnish.

6 weeks. its so long but yet it passed so fast.

half an hour more,and im lapan-belas-tahun. =D 

tell you something, but please dont laugh. 

i tend to feel that im OLD these days,  coz, i have to plan for my future..?? since CAL is gonna end like... soon..?? tho its 7 more months, but yeah, it'll past SUPERB FAST


so, me, celine, lisa, mingying wanyung, yuyang and charles went  Times square. guess how we went....

7 humans in charles' car!!! lol fyi, the car is slightly bigger than kancil. which i forgotten what car is that == try to imagine how we sit!!! XD thats like, so awesome. lol ==

photos will be uploaded to fb SOON 

and yea. Artistic's year end concert coming, i gotta use my time holy time to brush up my geli-suckie-solo. oh and something's funny about the concert. is that i have to pay. *reminder, im performing. *

its so awesome rite??????? (you know what i mean)

 

 

 

 

 

owhkay, im not gonna be so long winded here. 

coz i know u wont read it.

chao.


m213 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

no matter how old are u, where u are, which country are u in, how luxurious your life is, you must have heard of child abuse, right?

the cases of child abusing have been increasing these years, and yes, same goes to Malaysia. 

i really wonder, are those parents that stress till they have no other ways to release it but to release it on their kids. kids DO have stress. urm yea, they have stress. their stress MIGHT not be as torturing as their parents', but still, don't look down on these tiny little problem that u think it is. Because they might just 'poof' and the kids went cuckoo, growing up in a cuckoo situation... .. ...  and acts... ... .. (lol)

 

 

 

and euuu look at this... urrggghhh gross

 

 

 

you don't want these to happen right..???? 

 

soo.

.

.

.

.

m213 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

owhmaigawd 

its been months since i update this dead blog=(

few reasons actually, the main one, my comp went cuckoo. owh and i've been sooooo busy these few months =D (yea, still can fb ==)

for those who dont know, fyi, im having my 1st finals, AS.

things weren't going on that smoothly as i thought. especially exam. urgh. 

 

-skip the emo talk-

btw, im addicted to pokemon again. HAHA! erm, watching it all over again XD

and... .... ...  im addicted to christina aguilera heehee

 

and.. no worries humans, im still fine, still that hyper to pm14 =D

 

 

 

02092010297.JPG

*i miss u tang shi chun*


m213 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

找更多相關文章與討論

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼