目前日期文章:201112 (4)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

been out during the weekends. 
im literaly being outside more than at home.
i dont have much chance going out like this.
coz my mom's such a lazy bump that she'd rather stay at home and sleep during weekends :P
which is kinda boring to me.  

enjoyed my weekend very much since my aunt's here.
all the crap, food, shopping, etc.
naw, im missing her already...

this weekend somehow passed extrordinarily fast to me. 

owh btw,
shopping malls are all nicely decorated already!
heh, its SOO NAIS :)
i LOOOVVEE christmas decorations!
its so cute yet elegant!
don't u agree with that?

Hear the angel's voice

anyways, i cant wait for thurs fot the trip!
WOOTS!!!
Finally, im BACK!
for after.. .. ...

文章標籤

m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

im running outta time! 
there's so much more to study. and i tend to forget wtv i studied. *lifetough*
and when i had plenty time, i wasted it. *inmyface* 
been sleeping at home these few days since classes are cancelled, will be replacing in jan tho :/
but still, no matter how much i sleep, the panda eye's still with me. 
PANDA EYE, Y U NO GET AWAY FRM ME???? *trollface* 

anyways, i cant wait for the coming trip! WOOTS! 
SO! must get my AIR done by this week D: 
DO REMIND ME ABT IT IF U HAPPEN TO SEE ME PROCRASTINATING! 


文章標籤

m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

life's great these days. 
ain't as bad as it sounds before. 
i'd cherish the moments im having now.
the laughter, the nonsense i did with those awesome people around me.
i feel so proud having talented people around me. i really do feel proud. u know who you are, if u every see this :)

partly it was because i passed all my stations for my formative osce, but that ain't smth big deal, coz i know im not the only one. but ofcourse, that did made my day :) i did look up for this freaking formative, taking it so heavy, when everyone's telling me, aiyaaa, its only a FORMATIVE!!!! why so stress? why so kancheong? 

i know i told this to some people, but i feel that i need to say it here, again, i cant afford to fail anything, anymore. not even formative! u can call me kiasu or what, idc, but i'd die if i fail in any of my exams. no joke. i dont wanna come in and fail my exams when my parents paid so much for this. 

omg. its getting emo :P
back to my awesome life. 
went to sri petaling pasar malam with friends just now. it was, haha, fun. i somehow feel i'll feel fun even im doing the most boring on earth with friends. not to say pasar malam was boring, its more of us walking together, talking loudly like no one's business, eat, shop, talk, see, tease each other, bitch, lol wtv u can think of :P never expected a night market trip to be so fun. ( i know its abit weird to say it like this) :P

anyways, im freaking tired and my ass' aching now. :P will sleep and post smth here.. someday... which is, few days, or few weeks or few months later perhaps? 

NIGHTS PEEPS :))) 


文章標籤

m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

i never understand why some people always admire people who knows how to play any musical instruments till this second. 
its either they DO NOT have the chance to learn it, or the GIVE UP easily. 

it's quite heart breaking whenever u hear someone saying, i lost interest in (something). 
like for me, i feel extremely happy whenever people telling me how much they admire certain musical instruments. for those who don't have the chance to learn it, i really feel sorry for them, coz i can totally feel for them. when i was younger, i always wanted to learn drum, but heh, my parents doesnt even allow. they said, girls play drum, not so appropriate, doesnt look good with the legs open so wide there -.-

then, i wanted to play the cello after learning violin, i mean, i still have the interest in violin, but cello just looks so cool to play it, its so sad, and haha, im a emo person, emo ppl plays emo instrument. LOL. then, because its so expensive, and i'd really got no space for a cello at home, so, this plan's place aside, TEMPORARY! i swear if i ever have the chance to even touch the cello, i'd be darn happy. seriously.

 i understand for those, who's got so fed up of practicing ur music instrument, but hey, its the learning process. i always feel this way, especially when the exam's around the corner. i believe most of the u feel the same way too. fyi, i almost gave up my piano back in std 6. UPSR's a really stupid excuse to stop. i mean, if u're interested, no matter what, u'll continue. the reason i didnt stop was because of my mom. which i really need to thank her for this. and u say lost interest and give up just because of practice? this excuse is so ridiculous. i'd say u're stupid! STUPID!

u have the oppurtunity to learn it, why not just finsih up the freaking course since u're half way through? for the sake of the freaking cert which is pretty useful for ur future,why not? just work hard for about 2 more years. and u'll be free from it, at least u're done with something. 

and for those who stopped few years back, and regret ALOT, i feel sorry for u. coz i would've feel how u feel now if i stopped music. coz i wouldn't have any entertainment when im bored, just to entertain myself, and i wouldn't be who i am today.

what im trying to say is, guys, please, think properly before quitting ANYTHING. don't freaking disapoint people around u. coz u might feel regret one day, and heh, makes u feel like a loser, like IN YOUR FACE! 


文章標籤

m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼