12062011266.JPG  

i'm a craaaazy christina grimmie fan. BUT! somehow, when i heard of the album coming out, i wasn't excited at all, all the reaction i gave was, owh. okay. erm. yay! coz i thought that it will be.. u know, its her singing. yeah. christina grimmie. LIKE NORMAL.. AS USUAL. AWESOME VOICE. omg why am i bitting around the bush? OKAY MY POINT IS, I FOUND IT UNATTRACTIVE AT FIRST. urgh.

 

BUT!!!!!!!! WAIT! DONT CLOSE THIS PAGE FIRST!!!!!

THAT WAS BEFORE I EVEN LISTEN TO HER ALBUM!!!!

after i listen to her album, yeah, WHOLE ALBUM ON YOUTUBE! it was, surprising! u did a really great job christina. seriously. that was unexpected! give us more surprise next time =D

 

youtube is soooo fast. the album was only out this midnight, and poof. there it is. its already on youtube now!

 

basically, i like all the songs in the album. but yeah. i LOVE 'unforgivable' and 'liar liar' it sounded interesting =)

 

 

and... THAT IS THE END OF THIS POST =D aaahh. i know. some of you are giving my this wtf face. I KNOW! =) smile people. don't u know im always that lame????

before that, here's unforgivable. a very heart breaking song... if u ever experienced that, you should feel it after listening this song. bwaaaahhhhhhh *fake cry*

 

創作者介紹
創作者 m213 的頭像
m213

♪♫ ~*Mi¢hεl£ε•τoo~*♪♫

m213 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()